Market Research: Real Estate

Business Abstracts with Full Text is a comprehensive online database that provides indexing and full-text articles covering all areas of business. It offers access to a wide range of scholarly business journals, including peer-reviewed publications, focusing on topics such as management, economics, finance, accounting, and international business. The database includes over 600,000 corporate names, making it a valuable resource for company research. Users can access current and historical business information, with coverage dating back to 1886 for some publications. The database features a variety of content types, including academic journals, trade publications, magazines, and reports. It also provides access to investment research reports, industry analyses, market research reports, company profiles, and SWOT analyses. Business Abstracts with Full Text serves as an essential tool for business students, researchers, and professionals seeking in-depth information and analysis across various business disciplines.

Access full-text articles from thousands of scholarly business journals, magazines, and trade journals from the fields of marketing, management, accounting, finance, and economics. Plus company and industry profiles, SWOT analyses, country economic reports, financial data, and investment reports. This database includes rigorous curation and indexing of open access (OA) journals. Full-text non-journal content includes company profiles, informational records, case studies, industry reports, business executive interviews, working papers, and over 75,000 videos from the Associated Press.

This collection of full-text resources for entrepreneurship and small business research provides access to peer-reviewed journals and magazines, reference books, company profiles, and videos with transcripts. Subjects include business planning, communications, innovations, management, marketing, organizational behavior, product development, raising capital, and risk taking. The Faculty Seminar Series features the work and research of prominent professors and experts from Harvard Business School. Topics include the cast method, communications, ethics, finance and accounting, global business, innovation and entrepreneurship, sales and marketing, strategy and more.

The Inter-University Consortium for Political and Social Research maintains an archive of quantitative social science data for research and instruction. Since 1962, ICPSR has collected and made available the datasets of many major government studies in their entirety, along with polls and surveys conducted by organizations and individual researchers. It covers a wide range of social science areas such as population, economics, education, health, social and political behavior, social and political attitudes, history, crime, aging, and substance abuse. Major datasets in ICPSR include the General Social Survey, World and European Values Survey, American National Election Studies, National Archive of Criminal Justice Data, Health and Medical Care Archive, the International Archive of Education Data, and many more.