CMM 360: Quichocho

Access full-text articles from thousands of scholarly business journals, magazines, and trade journals from the fields of marketing, management, accounting, finance, and economics. Plus company and industry profiles, SWOT analyses, country economic reports, financial data, and investment reports. This database includes rigorous curation and indexing of open access (OA) journals. Full-text non-journal content includes company profiles, informational records, case studies, industry reports, business executive interviews, working papers, and over 75,000 videos from the Associated Press.

This database provides coverage of scholarly literature on all aspects of communication studies, including journalism, mass media, discourse, speech, linguistics, communicative disorders, rhetoric, and advertising. It includes indexing and some full-text for books and conference proceedings. CMMC incorporates CommSearch, formerly produced by the National Communication Association, and Mass Media Articles Index, along with other journals to create a comprehensive research and reference resource for communication and mass media fields.

This full-text research database covers political topics with a worldwide focus, including international relations, political theory and comparative politics. With hundreds of full-text journals and thousands of conference papers, it is a valuable resource for political science researchers and government institutions. Subjects covered include: comparative government; constitutions & laws; democracy; humanitarian issues; ideology; international relations; law & legislation; national interest; non-governmental organizations; partisanship; political behavior, economy, partisanship, philosophy, systems, theory, and thought; power; practical politics; public administration; social order; and systems of governance.

Sports Business Research Network (SBRnet) and the Sports Market Analytics (SMA) Platform provide a comprehensive online database of U.S. market research of sports business offers original proprietary reports and aggregates news and data from trade publications and industry sources. Covers sports fans, participants, venues, sponsorships, sporting goods, and more. It provides reports by individual sport, reports by fan market, reports by sports venue, and summary statistics across multiple sports. Users can readily access data for an individual sport or make sport-by-sport comparisons. The site also includes a list of recommended books on sports; external links to top sites for player, team, and game data; directories of sports executives; and links to the podcast series "My First Job in Sports."

This database is designed to provide reliable health and wellness information to the general public. It offers a wide range of content covering mainstream medicine, complementary and holistic approaches, and integrated healthcare. The database includes full-text articles from consumer health magazines, academic journals, and evidence-based reports. Users can access information on various health topics, including medical sciences, food sciences, nutrition, childcare, sports medicine, and general health. The content is presented in an easy-to-understand format, making it accessible to patients and healthcare consumers. Consumer Health Complete also features medical encyclopedias, drug information, and health-related videos and images. This resource serves as a valuable tool for individuals seeking to make informed decisions about their health and wellness, as well as for healthcare professionals and educators looking to provide reliable information to their patients or students.

This bibliographic and full-text database covers scholarly research and information in all fields of education, from early childhood to higher education, including educational specialty fields (e.g. multilingual education, health education, testing), curriculum instruction, administration, policy, funding, and related social issues. The database provides indexing and abstracts for more than 2,200 journals and full-text for over 1,300 journals, over 1900 conference papers, and over 550 books and monographs.