A vast collection of full-text academic journals, magazines, and other resources across multiple disciplines, supporting comprehensive research needs.
Comprehensive resource for psychology literature, covering journal articles, books, and dissertations. Includes indexing and abstracts for various psychology topics.
A database providing access to full-text articles, images, and reviews in art, covering topics such as art history, photography, architecture, and graphic design.
Access full-text content from scholarly journals, trade publications, company profiles, industry reports, and magazines across business disciplines.
Access scholarly literature in education. Effective April 24, 2025, pursuant to EO14222, the number of records added to the ERIC collection will be significantly reduced. Subscribe to the ERIC newsletter.
A freely accessible search engine providing scholarly articles, theses, books, and conference papers across various disciplines, facilitating academic research and citation tracking.
Access world history from 1450 to the present, providing access to scholarly articles, books, and dissertations, supporting research across historical topics and themes.
A rich database of scholarly articles, books, and essays in the humanities, providing access to critical information across diverse disciplines and global perspectives.
Technical literature in electrical engineering, computer science, and electronics, including journals, conference papers, and standards.
A digital library with over 12 million academic journal articles, books, and primary sources in diverse fields, ideal for research and scholarly exploration.
Access scholarly literature in language, literature, linguistics, & folklore, supporting research across humanities disciplines with indexing and abstracts.
A free resource offering access to a vast database of biomedical literature, including articles, clinical studies, and reviews, supporting research in health and life sciences.
A collection of journal articles and book chapters published by Elsevier. Subjects include physical, health, life, and social sciences.
A sociology research database offering full-text access to journals, books, and conference papers, covering social behavior, relationships, and cultural studies.
A search tool with a Google-like relevancy ranking to help you retrieve all types of scholarly research sources with one search. Updated June 25. Learn more here.
A citation database with coverage in the physical and social sciences. Contains 150 million records.
